Nicolea zostericola Oersted

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 041371
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nicolea zostericola Oersted
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Terebellida; Terebellidae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Branford, Double Beach; below mean low water
Collected: Hartman, W. D., 1955-03-25
Description: BRC img; IZ number 41371; lot count 1
All Determinations: Nicolea zostericola
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman

Nicolea zostericola
Preparations: Ca. form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.041371: Nicolea zostericola Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 15:40:04
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit