Cirolanidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 039905
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cirolanidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Cirolanidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Off New England, 6-16 ft
Collected: U.S. Bureau of Fisheries, 1933-01-18
Description: BRC img; IZ number 39905; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cirolanidae
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.039905: Cirolanidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 5 Mar 2018 09:51:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit