Lithodes maja (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 039302
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lithodes maja (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Anomura; Paguroidea; Lithodidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2018
Common Name: stone and king crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 39302; lot count 1
All Determinations: Lithodes maja
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2018
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.039302: Lithodes maja Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-06 11:44:13
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit