Asterozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 039106
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Asterozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa
Common Name: echinoderms; animals
Description: BRC img; IZ number 39106; lot count 1
All Determinations: Asterozoa
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.039106: Asterozoa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:45:53
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit