Stegocephalidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 039042
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stegocephalidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Stegocephalidae
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; South of seamount peak, 1550-1620 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-06
Description: IZ number 39042; lot count 1
All Determinations: Stegocephalidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit