Brachyura

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 038875
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Brachyura
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura
Common Name: crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Physalia Seamount; W of Physalia Seamount, 0-500 m
Collected: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, R/V Delaware II, 2006-06-18
Description: number 38875; lot count 1
All Determinations: Brachyura
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit