Scyphozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 038500
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Scyphozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa
Common Name: true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Physalia Seamount; W of Physalia Seamount, 0-500 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., R/V Delaware II, 2006-06-18
Description: IZ number 38500; lot count 1
All Determinations: Scyphozoa
Preparations: 95% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.038500: Scyphozoa Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:45:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit