Atolla

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 038300
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Atolla
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa; Coronatae; Atollidae
Common Name: crown jellyfish; true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Physalia Seamount; S of Physalia Seamount, 0-1436 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., R/V Delaware II, 2006-06-18
Description: number 38300; lot count 1
All Determinations: Atolla
Preparations: 10% form.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit