Euphausiacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 038298
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euphausiacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Euphausiacea
Identification: Det. by: Scott E. Burghart, 2006
Common Name: krill; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Physalia Seamount; S of Physalia Seamount, 0-2208 m
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A., R/V Delaware II, 2006-06-18
Description: IZ number 38298; lot count 1
All Determinations: Euphausiacea
Det. by: Scott E. Burghart 2006
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit