Octopus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 038243
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Octopus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Octopoda; Octopodidae
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 38243; lot count 1
All Determinations: Octopus
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.038243: Octopus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-05-22 15:04:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit