Meckelia rosea Leidy

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 037783
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Meckelia rosea Leidy
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Heteronemertea
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Stony Creek
Description: IZ number 37783; lot count 1
All Determinations: Meckelia rosea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit