Clavulariidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 037122
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Clavulariidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Octocorallia; Alcyonacea; Stolonifera; Clavulariidae
Common Name: soft corals; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Coordinates: X 2694, Y 3158, 1689-1689 m
Collected: Moore, J. A.; Berry, A., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT08-01, 2003-07-17
Description: IZ number 37122; lot count 1
All Determinations: Clavulariidae
Preparations: form.->70% alc.; form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.037122: Clavulariidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 22:11:49
IZ.037122: Clavulariidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 22:11:51
IZ.037122: Clavulariidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:45:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit