Desmophyllum

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 036253
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Desmophyllum
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Scleractinia; Caryophylliina; Caryophylliicae; Caryophylliidae
Common Name: stony corals; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Coordinates: X 2676, Y 3130, 1670-1670 m
Collected: Moore, J. A.; Berry, A., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT08-01, 2003-07-17
Description: number 36253; lot count 1
All Determinations: Desmophyllum
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit