Teuthida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 036193
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Teuthida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Teuthida
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Description: 1 squid, no locality, fide G.E. Pickford (handwriting).; IZ number 36193; lot count 1
All Determinations: Teuthida
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.036193: Teuthida Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2005 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 20:59:33
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit