Hydroida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 036162
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydroida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida
Common Name: medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, South America; Atlantic Ocean; Brazil; Rio de Janeiro State; Rio De Janeiro, 30-30 fm
Collected: Geological Survey of Brazil
Description: number 36162; lot count 1
All Determinations: Hydroida
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit