Limidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 036024
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Limidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Limacea; Limidae
Identification: Det. by: Jon A. Moore
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Gregg Seamount; Coordinates: X 4815 Y 3393, 1221-1221 m
Collected: Buckman, K., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT07-35, 2003-06-12
Description: IZ number 36024; lot count 2
All Determinations: Limidae
Det. by: Jon A. Moore
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.036024: Limidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 22:11:35
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit