Ostracoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 035343
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ostracoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Ostracoda
Common Name: ostracods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Anegada; Windlass Bight. Coralline rock and dead Strombus shells covered with brown algae, <.25m. Form wash --> 70% alc
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A.; Baldinger, A. J., 2004-05-21
Description: IZ number 35343; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ostracoda
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.->dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.035343: Ostracoda Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 15:04:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit