Bougainvillia superciliaris (Agassiz, 1849)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 035097
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bougainvillia superciliaris (Agassiz, 1849)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina; Anthoathecata; Filifera; Bougainvilliidae
Common Name: hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 35097; lot count 1
All Determinations: Bougainvillia superciliaris
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit