Athorybia rosacea Forskal

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 035031
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Athorybia rosacea Forskal
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Siphonophorae; Physonectae; Agalmatidae
Identification: Det. by: Casey W. Dunn, 2002
Common Name: hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Continental Shelf off Atlantic States; Blue water dive, depth 0-50m, 0-50 m
Collected: Dunn, C. W., R/V Oceanus, 2002-09-24
Description: IZ number 35031; lot count 1; other number CWD5
All Determinations: Athorybia rosacea
Det. by: Casey W. Dunn 2002
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit