Dajidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 034791
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Dajidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Epicaridea; Dajidae
Identification: Det. by: Christopher B. Boyko, 2005
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; East of seamount peak, 1625-1625 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-04
Description: IZ number 34791; lot count 1; host: IZ.034790
All Determinations: Dajidae
Det. by: Christopher B. Boyko 2005

Epicaridea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 034790
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.034791: Dajidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:41:54
IZ.034791: Dajidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:41:57
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit