Beroe

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 034778
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Beroe
Taxonomy: Animalia; Ctenophora; Beroida; Beroidae
Identification: Det. by: Jon A. Moore, 2004
Common Name: comb jellies; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; North of seamount peak, 1000-1100 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II, Cruise DE04-09, 2004-06-05
Description: IZ number 34778; lot count 1
All Determinations: Beroe
Det. by: Jon A. Moore 2004
Preparations: 10% form.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.034778: Beroe Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:41:56
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit