Abraliopsis hoylei Pfeffer

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 034625
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Abraliopsis hoylei Pfeffer
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Teuthida; Enoploteuthidae
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Bottom depth: 1100-1363 m. 1000 m wire-out, 0-419 m
Description: number 34625; lot count 1
All Determinations: Abraliopsis hoylei
Preparations: 10% form.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit