Yoldia limatula (Say, 1831)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 033883
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Yoldia limatula (Say, 1831)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Palaeotaxodonta; Nuculoida; Nuculanaceae; Nuculanidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: MASSACHUSETTS: Cuttyhunk Island anchorage basin, NE corner. Coll. Army Corps of Engineers Coastal Naval Project
Description: Gray Museum; number 33883; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 6525
All Determinations: Yoldia limatula
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit