Astyris lunata (Say, 1826)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 033880
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Astyris lunata (Say, 1826)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Neogastropoda; Buccinoidea; Columbellidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: MASSACHUSETTS: Cuttyhunk Island anchorage basin, NE corner. Coll. Army Corps of Engineers Coastal Naval Project
Description: Gray Museum; number 33880; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 6522
All Determinations: Astyris lunata


Mitrella lunata
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit