Acteocina canaliculata (Say, 1826)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 033872
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acteocina canaliculata (Say, 1826)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Cephalaspidea; Philinoidea; Cylichnidae
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: MASSACHUSETTS: Elizabeth Islands, Cuttyhunk Island Channel. Coll. Army Corps of Engineers Coastal Naval Project
Description: Gray Museum; number 33872; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 6463
All Determinations: Acteocina canaliculata
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit