Centropages typicus Kroyer, 1849

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 033845
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Centropages typicus Kroyer, 1849
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Calanoida
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Plankton tow made with Invertebrate Zoology Class
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 33845; lot count 3; Microslide 01, whole mount; original catalog number GM 6419
All Determinations: Centropages typicus
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.033845: Centropages typicus; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:13:22
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit