Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 032710
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Nudibranchia; Doridoidea; Eudoridoidea; Cadlinidae
Identification: Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Common Name: nudibranchs; opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport; Kendall Head and Johnson Cove off Route 190. SEP 1547-1548
Description: GM Image; Gray Museum; IZ number 32710; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 3889
All Determinations: Cadlina laevis
Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.032710: Cadlina laevis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 03:50:01
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit