Haminoea solitaria (Say, 1822)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 032635
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Haminoea solitaria (Say, 1822)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Cephalaspidea; Haminoeoidea; Haminoeidae
Identification: Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, East Falmouth; Bourne Pond, off Menauhant Beach, 0-3 ft
Description: GM Image; Gray Museum; IZ number 32635; lot count 2; original catalog number GM 3813
All Determinations: Haminoea solitaria
Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.032635: Haminoea solitaria Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2014 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 01:14:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit