Aplidium stellatum (Verrill, 1871)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 031422
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplidium stellatum (Verrill, 1871)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Polyclinidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; 1 mile, 048 Buoy 1, 88-88 ft
Collected: R/V A.E. Verrill, 1969-06-06
Description: Gray Museum; number 31422; lot count 5; original catalog number GM 2199
All Determinations: Aplidium stellatum


Amaroucium stellatum
Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit