Bugula simplex Hincks, 1886

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 030923
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bugula simplex Hincks, 1886
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Bugulidae
Identification: Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Eel Pond, M.B.L
Description: Gray Museum; number 30923; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 1697
All Determinations: Bugula simplex
Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit