Libinia dubia Milne-Edwards, 1834

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 030749
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Libinia dubia Milne-Edwards, 1834
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura; Pisidae
Identification: Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Common Name: crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Dukes County; Martha's Vineyard; Katama Bay, 3-3 ft
Description: GM image; Gray Museum; number 30749; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 1519
All Determinations: Libinia dubia
Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.030749: Libinia dubia Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 12 Jun 2016 19:51:51
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit