Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 030414
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Valvifera; Idoteidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Off Nobska Beach
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 30414; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 1161
All Determinations: Idotea balthica


Idotea baltica
Det. by: Johanna M. Reinhart
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit