Spiophanes bombyx (Claparede, 1870)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 030089
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spiophanes bombyx (Claparede, 1870)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Identification: Det. by: Katharine D. Hobson
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; off New England
Collected: Systematics Ecology Program - Biotic Census
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 30089; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 828
All Determinations: Spiophanes bombyx
Det. by: Katharine D. Hobson
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit