Spio filicornis (Muller, 1776)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 030081
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Spio filicornis (Muller, 1776)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Sedentarida; Spionidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Barnstable, Barnstable Harbor
Description: GM Re-jar; Gray Museum; number 30081; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 820
All Determinations: Spio filicornis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit