Campanularia calceolifera Hincks, 1871

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 029344
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Campanularia calceolifera Hincks, 1871
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Leptomedusae; Campanulariidae
Common Name: thecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Woods Hole, Eel Pond; Eel Pond float
Description: Gray Museum; number 29344; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 69
All Determinations: Campanularia calceolifera
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit