Abraliopsis hoylei Pfeffer

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 029247
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Abraliopsis hoylei Pfeffer
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Cephalopoda; Coleoidea; Teuthida; Enoploteuthidae
Common Name: squids and octopuses; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Bottom depth: 2003-2178 m. 2500 m wire-out, 0-1160 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II Cruise DE02-06, 2002-07-26
Description: IZ number 29247; lot count 1
All Determinations: Abraliopsis hoylei
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.029247: Abraliopsis hoylei Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 22:11:07
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit