Calliostoma?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028997
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Calliostoma?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Vetigastropoda; Trochoidea; Calliostomatidae; Calliostomatinae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Manning Seamount; Coordinates: X 68238 Y 34166, 1421-1421 m
Collected: Scheirer, D.; Gagnon, A., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT07-35, 2003-06-11
Description: BRC img; IZ number 28997; lot count 1
All Determinations: Calliostoma?


Calliostoma bairdii
Det. by: J. A. Moore
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.028997: Calliostoma? Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2011 metadata updated: 17 Mar 2018 14:33:34
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit