Farrea?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028641
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Farrea?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Hexactinellida; Hexactinosida; Sceptrulophora; Farreidae
Identification: Det. by: J. A. Moore, 2003
Common Name: hexactinellids; sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Coordinates: X 2708, Y 3152, 1698-1698 m
Collected: Moore, J. A.; Berry, A., R/V Atlantis Cruise AT08-01, 2003-07-17
Description: number 28641; lot count 1
All Determinations: Farrea?
Det. by: J. A. Moore 2003
Preparations: form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit