Leucilla nuttingii (Urban, 1902)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028302
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leucilla nuttingii (Urban, 1902)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Amphoriscidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: number 28302; lot count 1
All Determinations: Leucilla nuttingii


Rhabdodermella nuttingii
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit