Euplectella

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028297
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euplectella
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Hyalospongea; Lyssakida; Euplectellidae
Common Name: hyalosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Asia; Pacific Ocean; Philippines; Cebu
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 28297; lot count 1
All Determinations: Euplectella
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.028297: Euplectella Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 23:04:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit