Tanaidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028067
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tanaidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Tanaidacea; Tanaidomorpha; Tanaidae
Common Name: tanaids; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; French Polynesia; Austral Islands; Rapa Island; Anatakuri Nako Bay, 1-10 m
Collected: Paulay, G., 1980-03-01
Description: IZ number 28067; lot count 1
All Determinations: Tanaidae
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit