Gammaridea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 028035
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gammaridea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Bear Seamount; Bottom depth: 2786-3029 m. 2500 m wire-out, 0-1152 m
Collected: Moore, J. A., R/V Delaware II Cruise DE02-06, 2002-07-25
Description: IZ number 28035; lot count 1
All Determinations: Gammaridea
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.028035: Gammaridea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 22:10:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit