Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 027145
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Camaenidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Guana Island; Along sidewalk from room ("Fallen Jerusalem") towards dining area after heavy rain, at night
Collected: Baldinger, A. J., 2000-10-24
Description: IZ number 27145; lot count 14
All Determinations: Zachrysia provisoria
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit