Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 027144
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Camaenidae
Identification: Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Guana Island; Off walkway near kitchen of main house under moist leaf litter
Collected: Baldinger, A. J., 2001-10-20
Description: IZ number 27144; lot count 15
All Determinations: Zachrysia provisoria
Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit