Subulina octona (Chemnitz)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 027143
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Subulina octona (Chemnitz)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Subulinidae
Identification: Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Guana Island; Off walkway near kitchen of main house under moist leaf litter
Collected: Baldinger, A. J., 2001-10-20
Description: IZ number 27143; lot count 34
All Determinations: Subulina octona
Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit