Chondropoma tortolense Pfeiffer

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 027142
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chondropoma tortolense Pfeiffer
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Littorinoidea; Annulariidae
Identification: Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Guana Island; Along sidewalk from room ("Fallen Jerusalem") towards dining area
Collected: Lazo-Wasem, E. A.; Baldinger, A. J., 2000-10-24
Description: IZ number 27142; lot count 21
All Determinations: Chondropoma tortolense
Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit