Chondropoma tortolense Pfeiffer

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 027139
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chondropoma tortolense Pfeiffer
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Littorinoidea; Annulariidae
Identification: Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; British Virgin Islands; Guana Island; Off walkway near kitchen of main house under moist leaf litter
Collected: Adam J. Baldinger, 2001-10-20
Description: number 27139; lot count 5
All Determinations: Chondropoma tortolense
Det. by: Adam J. Baldinger
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit