Ophioderma sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 024184
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 24184; lot count 8; other number Teaching No. 338
All Determinations: Ophioderma sp.
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit