Metacrinus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 024099
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metacrinus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Crinozoa; Crinoidea; Isocrinida; Isselicrinidae
Identification: Det. by: David L. Meyer, 2006
Common Name: sea lilies and feather stars; crinoids; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 24099; lot count 1; other number Teach. Coll. #319
All Determinations: Metacrinus
Det. by: David L. Meyer 2006

Crinoidea
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.024099: Metacrinus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2006 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 21:40:00
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit