Tridacna gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 024044
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tridacna gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Veneroida; Tridacnidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: recent gallery; IZ number 24044; lot count 1
All Determinations: Tridacna gigas
Preparations: dry
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.024044: Tridacna gigas Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:52:58
IZ.024044: Tridacna gigas Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-07 18:30:11
IZ.024044: Tridacna gigas Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2019 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-01-10 23:04:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit